ZNT2025/2026KZNSB04

Appointment of a service provider to service, repair and maintain two (2) walk-in freezers and leasing of five (5) mobile freezers to KZN Sharks Board for a period of 36 months.

Details:
Tender Number:
ZNT2025/2026KZNSB04
Department:
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
kwazulu-natal
Date Published:
2025-10-02
Closing Date:
2025-10-31 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
1 A Herrwood Drive - Umhlanga Ridge - Umhlanga Ridge - 4320
Special Conditions:
NB: A non refundable deposit of R300.00 for the tender document is payable into KwaZulu Natal Sharks Board bank account as mentioned below with reference Tender. The Banking details are as follows: Bank: ABSA, Account Number 1012341080, Account Holder: KZN Sharks Board, Branch: La Lucia Ridge.The tender document will be available 06 October 2025 13 October 2025 during working hours from 08H00 to 15H30. and may be collected upon producing proof of payment (deposit slip: no cash will be accepted).Tender documents will not be issued on the date of the briefing and after briefing session.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Nonkululeko Khumalo
Telephone number:
031-566-0400
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-10-14 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
1a Herrwood Drive uMhlanga Rocks
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB