ZNQ121-25-26

ZNQ121/25/26: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF THE RENEWAL OF VEEAM DATA PLATFORM ADVANCED UNIVERSAL PERPETUAL LICENSE MAINTENANCE FOR TEN (10) INSTANCE PACK FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR STARTING ON THE 4TH MARCH 2026 4TH MARCH 2027 FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE.

Details:
Tender Number:
ZNQ121-25-26
Department:
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
Tender Type:
Request for Quotation
Province:
kwazulu-natal
Date Published:
2026-02-05
Closing Date:
2026-02-12 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
191 Prince Alfred - Pietermaritzburg - Pietermaritzburg - 3201
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Sifiso Mncwabe
Telephone number:
033-355-5577
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB