ZNB02784/00000/00/EST/INF/25/T

ARMCO PIPE REPLACEMENT WITH CONCRETE CULVERTS AT MAIN ROAD P340 (KM 12,300, 16,000, 17,200 & 19,200) IN THE OKHAHLAMBA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER THE LADYSMITH REGIONAL OFFICE (GRADE 6CE OR HIGHER)

Details:
Tender Number:
ZNB02784/00000/00/EST/INF/25/T
Department:
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
kwazulu-natal
Date Published:
2025-09-10
Closing Date:
2025-10-21 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
REGIONAL OFFICE LADYSMITH - 12 Hyde Road - LADYSMITH - 3370
Special Conditions:
Tenderers shall be required to submit both an electronic and hard copy of the tender document as per the provisions of Clause C.2.13 of the Tender Data.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Preyolin Naidoo
Telephone number:
036-638-4400
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-10-08 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Regional Office Ladysmith, Outside Board Room, 12 Hyde Road, Ladysmith, 3370
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB