ZNB02747/00000/00/DUN/INF/25/T

BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF L2403 FROM CHAINAGE KM 0+00 TO KM 3+70 IN MSINGA AREA OFFICE, UNDER DUNDEE COST CENTRE – GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER

Details:
Tender Number:
ZNB02747/00000/00/DUN/INF/25/T
Department:
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
kwazulu-natal
Date Published:
2025-10-10
Closing Date:
2025-11-18 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Cost Centre Dundee - 73 Karellandmen Street - Dundee - 3000
Special Conditions:
Tenderers shall be required to submit both an electronic and hard copy of the tender document as per the provisions of Clause C.2.13 of the Tender Data.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Mfanafuthi Mthethwa
Telephone number:
034-299-8600
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-10-28 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Department of Transport, Msinga Area Office- Cwaka Camp R33 Pomeroy, 3320, Msinga Local Municipality
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB