ZNB02690/00000/00/NEW/INF/25/T

BLACKTOP PATCHING OF MAIN ROAD D96 (KM 0+000 TO 12+000) WITHIN NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE – GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER

Details:
Tender Number:
ZNB02690/00000/00/NEW/INF/25/T
Department:
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
kwazulu-natal
Date Published:
2026-03-26
Closing Date:
2026-04-30 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Cost Centre Newcastle - 06 Faraday Street - Newcastle - 2940
Special Conditions:
Tenderers shall be required to submit both an electronic and hard copy of the tender document as per the provisions of Clause C.2.13 of the Tender Data
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Vincent Nkosi
Telephone number:
034-328-4000
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2026-04-16 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Department of Transport, Area Office Newcastle, No. 06 Faraday Street, Newcastle, 2940
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB