ZNB02483/00000/00/POR/INF/24/T

BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON PROVINCIAL ROAD P739, AT (KM 4.000 TO KM 6.000) IN UMDONI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN THEDURBAN REGION FOR GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER – GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER

Details:
Tender Number:
ZNB02483/00000/00/POR/INF/24/T
Department:
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
kwazulu-natal
Date Published:
2025-09-01
Closing Date:
2025-10-09 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
5 Memorial Road - Port Shepstone - Port Shepstone - 4240
Special Conditions:
Free download of tender documents will be available on the www.kzntransport.gov.za and www.etenders.gov.za website and must be downloaded
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Xolani Sithole
Telephone number:
039-688-4340
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB