ZNB0018E/2024/2025 TO ZNB0040E/2024/2025-AWARD

PUBLICATION OF AWARDED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF DATABASES OF COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION WITH BUILT ENVIRONMENT MAINTENANCE PROJECTS, SPECIFICALLY ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL, BUILDING AND PLUMBING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS) WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 2 YEARS (24 MONTHS)

Details:
Tender Number:
ZNB0018E/2024/2025 TO ZNB0040E/2024/2025-AWARD
Department:
Kwazulu Natal - Education
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
kwazulu-natal
Date Published:
2025-04-14
Closing Date:
2026-04-30 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
228 Pietermaritz Street - Pietermaritzburg - Pietermaritzburg - 3200
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Nozizwe Makaula
Telephone number:
033-846-5426
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB