W11538

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVCE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAVEL RESERVATION SERVCES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION NORTH WEST OPERATIONS: (MAIN ACCOUNT AND WATER TRADING ENTITY) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS

Details:
Tender Number:
W11538
Department:
Water and Sanitation
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
north west
Date Published:
2025-09-10
Closing Date:
2025-10-10 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
CNR DR JAMES MOROKA DRIVE AND SEKAME ROAD - MMABATHO - MEGA CITY SHOPPING CENTRE - MAFIKENG - 2735
Special Conditions:
Briefing session will be held online: Meeting ID 314 169 227 940 1 Passcode: uL2Fv6t8Briefing is non compulsory
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
LUTHANDO CWABA
Telephone number:
082-414-0886
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-09-19 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
uL2Fv6t8
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB