ULM-BTO 002/25

Provision Of Asset Management Support for Immovable Assets Verification and Conditional Assessment (12 Months Contract)

Details:
Tender Number:
ULM-BTO 002/25
Department:
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
Tender Type:
Request for Quotation
Province:
kwazulu-natal
Date Published:
2025-04-17
Closing Date:
2025-05-02 12:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
169 Main Street - Umzimkhulu - Umzimkhulu - 3297
Special Conditions:
Quotation documents will be available on the municipal website (www.umzimkhululm.gov.za) and will also be available from the cashier at 169 Main Street, uMzimkhulu, 3297 upon the non-refundable payment of R100 per document or a bank guaranteed cheque made out to uMzimkhulu Municipality during working hours between 09:30am and 16:00pm from the 23rd of April 2025; cut-off time for buying documents is the 25th of April 2025 15 minutes before the briefing time.A non-compulsory briefing meeting is scheduled to take place at uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building, 247 Main Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Mr. S Mbalekwa
Telephone number:
039-259-5044
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-04-25 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building, 247 Main Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB