TNPA/2026/04/0004/114327/RFP

PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS – EX HFO SITE, LAND ASSET NUMBER EBX2468L, LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 19720, IN THE PORT OF EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TWENTY (20) YEARS.

Details:
Tender Number:
TNPA/2026/04/0004/114327/RFP
Department:
Transnet SOC Ltd
Tender Type:
Request for Proposal
Province:
eastern cape
Date Published:
2026-04-02
Closing Date:
2026-05-22 15:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
01 Hely Hutchinson road - Quigney - East London - 5201
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Ludwe Ndongeni
Telephone number:
043-700-0000
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2026-04-21 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
MS TEAMS - Refer to the RFP doc for the Link to join the meeting virtually
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB