TE/2025/06/0020/99600/RFP/ TE25 KDS 8HE 14554

FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE REMOVAL SERVICES FOR KOEDOESPOORT PLANT , WASTE MINIMISATION, REMOVAL, SAFE DISPOSAL AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES NORTH & NORTH-EAST CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS

Details:
Tender Number:
TE/2025/06/0020/99600/RFP/ TE25 KDS 8HE 14554
Department:
Transnet SOC Ltd
Tender Type:
Request for Proposal
Province:
gauteng
Date Published:
2025-06-26
Closing Date:
2025-07-18 04:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
creswell - Koedoespoort - PRETORIA - 0186
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Hazel Mosalo
Telephone number:
012-842-5824
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-07-02 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Meriting Hall, Koedoespoort Plant, Pretoria
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB