TCC/2025/05/0005/96767/RFP

FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINT THE TRANSNET CORPORATE PLAN FOR THE 2026/27, 2027/28 & 2028/29 FINANCIAL YEARS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.

Details:
Tender Number:
TCC/2025/05/0005/96767/RFP
Department:
Transnet SOC Ltd
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
national
Date Published:
2025-07-29
Closing Date:
2025-08-19 16:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
150 Commissioner Street - Johannesburg - Johannesburg - 0001
Special Conditions:
Bidders are required to confirm their attendance and to send their contact details including the number of representatives (where applicable) to the following address: Nhlanhla.Caluza@transnet.net
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Nhlanhla Caluza
Telephone number:
011-308-3508
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-08-07 13:00:00
Briefing Venue:
MS Teams
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB