SRS-RND-RFQ-25003

Request for Quotation for the supply of a Numerical Computing Environment with associated additional toolboxes specified herein.

Details:
Tender Number:
SRS-RND-RFQ-25003
Department:
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
Tender Type:
Request for Quotation
Province:
north west
Date Published:
2026-01-15
Closing Date:
2026-01-30 17:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext) - Pelindaba - Pelindaba - 0204
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Thulile Sokhela
Telephone number:
012-305-5637
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB