SENT/025/2025-26

Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of a (three) 3 years Netbrain Licences

Details:
Tender Number:
SENT/025/2025-26
Department:
Sentech Limited
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
gauteng
Date Published:
2025-09-16
Closing Date:
2025-10-10 12:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Sentech SOC Ltd, Octave Street, Radiokop Ext. 3, Honeydew - Honeydew - Johannesburg - 2040
Special Conditions:
- Non-Compulsory briefing session will be held at Microsoft Teams on the 23rd September 2025 at 10:00am. - Bidders who wish to participate in the briefing session must send request via email to tendera@sentech.co.za before end of business on the 19th of September 2025 or Join the meeting : Meeting ID: 322 353 306 043 6 - Passcode: HY78Z2nf - Proposals can be submitted via Sentech Tender Portal (www.tenders.sentech.co.za) or physically submitted to Sentech Head Office in Johannesburg. - Emailed and faxed proposals and not accepted. - Late proposals will not be accepted. Email or faxed proposal are not accepted.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Norman / Amukelani
Telephone number:
011-471-4443
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-09-23 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Microsoft Teams
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB