SCM-T-2025-26-005

MAINTENANCE, SERVICING AND REPAIR OF LAINGSBURG MUNICIPAL FLEET VEHICLES

Details:
Tender Number:
SCM-T-2025-26-005
Department:
Laingsburg Municipality
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
western cape
Date Published:
2025-08-28
Closing Date:
2025-09-29 12:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
02 Van Riebeeck Street - Municipal Buildings - Laingsburg - 6900
Special Conditions:
This tender is subject to eligibility criteria and bidders must provide proof where required, as specified in the tender document.Non-compliance with the eligibility criteria will render the bidder non-responsive.A non-refundable participation fee of R 700.00 (Seven Hundred Rand) will be applicable. The participation fee must be deposited into the account of the Laingsburg Municipality at Standard Bank, Branch Code 51108, Account Number 203 247 663. The reference number for confirmation of payment is SCM-T-2025-26-005 - Company Name.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
John Komanisi
Telephone number:
073-171-5896
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB