RFT99/04/2025/26

PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF HIGH VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL CABLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3)YEARS.

Details:
Tender Number:
RFT99/04/2025/26
Department:
Madibeng Local Municipality
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
north west
Date Published:
2026-04-23
Closing Date:
2026-05-25 10:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
53 Van Velden - Brits - Brits - 0250
Special Conditions:
Tender documents are obtainable at Municipal Offices (Brits) at a cost of R3000.00 per document on a non-refundable deposit in cash. EFT; Cheques will not be accepted. Payment is made at the Ground floor, Main Municipal Building, 53 van Velden Street, Brits.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Ms. Tebogo Ditlhage
Telephone number:
012-493-7835
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB