RFT79/06/2024/25 (Re-Advert)

Upgrading of Internal Roads and Stormwater in Mothotlung Ext. 2 to Thari (Ward 21)

Details:
Tender Number:
RFT79/06/2024/25 (Re-Advert)
Department:
Madibeng Local Municipality
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
north west
Date Published:
2025-09-01
Closing Date:
2025-09-29 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
53 Van Velden - Brits - Brits - 0250
Special Conditions:
PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THE ATTACHED ERRATUM RELATING TO THE COMPULSORY BRIEFINGCIDB GRADING 7CETender documents are obtainable at Municipal Offices (Brits) at a cost of R3000.00 per document on a non-refundable deposit in cash. EFT; Cheques will not be accepted. Payment is made at the Ground floor, Main Municipal Building, 53 van Velden Street, Brits.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Ms. Paballo Mogosi
Telephone number:
012-493-7635
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-09-05 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
53 Van Velden Street Brits 0250
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB