RFQ: FIN0004/26

Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Validate, Investigate, Reconstruct and Support the Resolution of Irregular Expenditure Disclosed by Department of Agriculture & Rural Development for the Period 2015/2016 to 2025/2026

Details:
Tender Number:
RFQ: FIN0004/26
Department:
Gauteng - Agriculture and Rural Development
Tender Type:
Request for Quotation
Province:
gauteng
Date Published:
2026-06-15
Closing Date:
2026-06-30 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
56 Eloff Street, Umnotho House - Marshalltown - Johannesburg - 2001
Special Conditions:
NOTE: Please submit the responses to Mr. Tebello PooeEmail Address: Tebello.Pooe@gauteng.gov.za
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Mr Oupa Tshule
Telephone number:
083-395-7992
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2026-06-18 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/348896839360989?p=MyTxPLEkuBVVZNiQjK
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB