RFQ-21/05/2025

APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ALARM, MONITORING, ARMED RESPONSE, AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS AT ICASA FREE STATE REGIONAL OFFICE.

Details:
Tender Number:
RFQ-21/05/2025
Department:
Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA)
Tender Type:
Request for Quotation
Province:
national
Date Published:
2025-10-14
Closing Date:
2025-10-21 12:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Nelson Mandela Drive - Park West - Bloemfontein -
Special Conditions:
Kindly send all your responses to RFQResponses@icasa.org.za with the subject: RFQ21-05-2025 Alarm monitoring, Armed response and Maintenance
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Andile Mzimela
Telephone number:
012-568-3706
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB