Q10-2025-26

ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CALIBRATION, REPAIR AND SOFTWARE UPGRADE OF THE AUDIOMETER MACHINE AND TO PROVIDE REFRESHER TRAINING OF PERSONNEL IN MUNICIPAL OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CLINICS

Details:
Tender Number:
Q10-2025-26
Department:
City of Tshwane
Tender Type:
Request for Quotation
Province:
gauteng
Date Published:
2025-07-25
Closing Date:
2025-08-08 10:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
cnr Madiba and Sisulu Street, Pretoria - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001
Special Conditions:
Bidders should therefore not deposit their bid responses in the tender box but respond to the bid on the online platform https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23332077 no later than 10:00 on 8 August 2025.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Liana du Toit
Telephone number:
012-358-5469
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-07-29 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Microsoft Teams Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 317 998 859 927 8 Passcode: fi2fE7RN
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB