Q08-01-2025-26

RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PROTECTION OFFICERS COUNCIL ORDERLIES AND REQUIRED EQUIPMENT FOR COUNCIL MEETINGS

Details:
Tender Number:
Q08-01-2025-26
Department:
City of Tshwane
Tender Type:
Request for Quotation
Province:
gauteng
Date Published:
2025-08-11
Closing Date:
2025-08-20 10:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
320 MADIBA STREET - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001
Special Conditions:
Bidders should therefore not deposit their bid responses in the tender box but respond to the bid on the online platform https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23367119 no later than 10:00 on the 220 August 2025.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Samuel Vis
Telephone number:
012-358-5138
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-08-14 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Microsoft Teams Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 336 819 147 434 9 Passcode: Nx7ga3fQ
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB