PU9212/130 FBC T2/2026

FALSE BAY TVET COLLEGE INVITES POTENTIAL BIDDERS FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDS, ARMED RESPONSE AND ALARM MONITORING FOR SIXTY (60) MONTHS

Details:
Tender Number:
PU9212/130 FBC T2/2026
Department:
False Bay TVET College
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
western cape
Date Published:
2026-06-03
Closing Date:
2026-06-30 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
131 MAIN ROAD - MUIZENBERG - CAPE TOWN - 7945
Special Conditions:
Tender documents are available at a non-refundable fee of R1, 150.00 (VAT included) on the PURCO SA website. Documents shall only be obtainable from the 07 June 2026. In order to download the tender document, the steps below should be followed:Visit www.purcosa.co.zaClick on the required RFP in the block provided for Tenders and RFPsClick on the pay now buttonThe system will make documentation available for downloading, immediately after conclusion of payment.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Nomsa Mahlangu
Telephone number:
011-545-0949
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2026-06-17 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
ONLINE
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB