PR10109972 & PR10109973

The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to source and supply a Humanoid Robot for Lease and Chatbot Development and support for a twelve (12) month period.

Details:
Tender Number:
PR10109972 & PR10109973
Department:
Road Accident Fund
Tender Type:
Request for Quotation
Province:
gauteng
Date Published:
2025-06-04
Closing Date:
2025-06-12 14:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
RAF Head Office, 420 Witch Hazel Road - Eco Glades - Centurion - 0157
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Ntsako Baloyi
Telephone number:
012-649-2023
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB