NRA 2024/1410

PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 21X FROM STAFFORDS POST (KM44.3) TO HARDING (KM 60.1)

Details:
Tender Number:
NRA 2024/1410
Department:
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
kwazulu-natal
Date Published:
2025-07-30
Closing Date:
2025-09-29 12:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
58 Van Eck Place - Mkondeni - Pietermaritzburg - 3201
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
ProcurementHO010@sanral.co.za
Telephone number:
012-844-8000
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-08-11 14:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Virtually
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB