MWP2331TXValidity3

Tender validity extension for the manufacture and supply of the Overhead Phase Conductor for National Transmission Company South Africa (NTCSA), on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years. Tender number MWP2331TX

Details:
Tender Number:
MWP2331TXValidity3
Department:
ESKOM
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
national
Date Published:
2025-09-16
Closing Date:
2025-10-31 10:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
N/A - N/A - N/A - 0000
Special Conditions:
Tender validity extension.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Portia Ramushu
Telephone number:
011-516-7628
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB