MQA/05/25-26

Appointment of a service provider to provide the managed services for the MQA Backup, disaster recovery and disaster recovery site solution for the period of three(03) years

Details:
Tender Number:
MQA/05/25-26
Department:
Mining Qualifications Authority
Tender Type:
Request for Proposal
Province:
gauteng
Date Published:
2025-11-10
Closing Date:
2025-11-28 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Anerley Road - Johannesburg - Johannesburg - 2000
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Faith Kotsedi
Telephone number:
011-547-2600
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-11-18 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Meeting ID: 317 873 434 124 96, Password gz2Zp2pJ
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB