LIM473/Actuarial/25/26/029

Actuarial valuations of the post-employment medical aid subsidy and long service award liability in accordance with GRAP25 and accounting standards and any post-project auditor queries for the period of three years

Details:
Tender Number:
LIM473/Actuarial/25/26/029
Department:
Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
limpopo
Date Published:
2026-05-05
Closing Date:
2026-05-25 12:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Stand no 1,Groblersdal Road - Jane Furse - Jane Furse - 1085
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Mr Mothapo
Telephone number:
013-265-8625
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB