IZIKO-HR -RFQ-01/2026

Request For Quotation (RFQ) to appoint a Service Provider for the Design and Implementation of a Performance Evaluation System

Details:
Tender Number:
IZIKO-HR -RFQ-01/2026
Department:
Iziko Museums of Cape Town
Tender Type:
Request for Quotation
Province:
western cape
Date Published:
2026-01-13
Closing Date:
2026-01-30 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
25 Queen Victoria Street - Cape Town - Cape Town - 8000
Special Conditions:
Quotes / Proposals, and accompanying documentation, must be emailed to (HRM) 021 481 3992bmtsheke@iziko.org.za ; smadlavu@iziko.org.za
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Bomkazi Sitshoto-Mtsheke
Telephone number:
021-481-3992
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB