IZIKO-EDU TDOV-RFQ-2026/02

Suitably experienced service providers are invited to submit quotations for the Curation, Sourcing, and Co-Facilitation of the International Transgender Day of Visibility (TDOV) Program on behalf of the Iziko Museums of South Africa.

Details:
Tender Number:
IZIKO-EDU TDOV-RFQ-2026/02
Department:
Iziko Museums of Cape Town
Tender Type:
Request for Quotation
Province:
western cape
Date Published:
2026-02-02
Closing Date:
2026-02-10 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
25 Queen Victoria Street - Cape Town - Cape Town - 8000
Special Conditions:
Quotes / Proposals, and accompanying documentation, must be emailed to (SCM) 021 481 3833scm@iziko.org.za and smadlavu@iziko.org.za
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Najumoeniesa Damon
Telephone number:
021-481-3817
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB