FIN-SCM-TEN-0229

Bid to supply, delivery, install, commission, maintain and provide training on one Laser Particle Size with dynamic image analyser for Nuclear Materials Research Group

Details:
Tender Number:
FIN-SCM-TEN-0229
Department:
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
north west
Date Published:
2026-05-06
Closing Date:
2026-06-03 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext) - Pelindaba - Madibeng Municipality - 0240
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Buyani Nsibande
Telephone number:
012-305-6072
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB