E1514GXGPLET-R

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES WEAR PROTECTION (CATEGORY 3) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION.

Details:
Tender Number:
E1514GXGPLET-R
Department:
ESKOM
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
free state
Date Published:
2025-07-02
Closing Date:
2025-10-03 10:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Vaaldam Road - Viljoensdrift - Deneysville - 1930
Special Conditions:
Closing date extended to 03.10.2025 @10:00am
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Tlalane Motshabaesi
Telephone number:
016-457-5414
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-07-16 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 376 726 694 080 1 Passcode: KH7eT6XG
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB