E1512GXGPLET-R

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES BULK MATERIAL HANDLING (CATEGORY 4) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION.

Details:
Tender Number:
E1512GXGPLET-R
Department:
ESKOM
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
free state
Date Published:
2025-07-02
Closing Date:
2025-10-03 10:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Generation Division Lethabo Power Station, - Viljoensdrift - Deneysville - 1930
Special Conditions:
Closing date extended to 03.10.2025
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Tlalane Motshabaesi
Telephone number:
016-457-5414
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-07-17 09:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 351 353 494 257 1 Passcode: ju7wn9VS
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB