E1325GXPOU

SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 10 000L OF POTABLE WATER FOR APERIOD OF FIVE YEARS AT SERE WIND FARM

Details:
Tender Number:
E1325GXPOU
Department:
ESKOM
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
western cape
Date Published:
2025-05-30
Closing Date:
2025-07-18 10:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Sere Wind Farm Power Station - Vredendal - Western Cape - 8165
Special Conditions:
Tenderers failing to attend the compulsoryclarification meetings will NOT be eligible to submittender offers.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Sandisiwe Mabaso
Telephone number:
036-342-3244
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-06-18 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Eskom Sere Wind Farm Lot 1862 Olifantsrivier Lutzville Settlement Western Cape 8165
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB