DSDP 05/25 -19/25

PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT VARIOUS FACILITIES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS

Details:
Tender Number:
DSDP 05/25 -19/25
Department:
Limpopo - Social Development
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
limpopo
Date Published:
2025-10-10
Closing Date:
2025-10-31 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
21 Bicard Street - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0699
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Seopa PA
Telephone number:
015-230-4440
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-10-21 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
21 bicard Street Polokwane Olympic Tower Ground floor foyer
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB