DPWFS (T) 006/2025

APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE UPGRADE OF THE SECURITY FENCE AT BOTHOBAPELO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN BOTSHABELO ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE

Details:
Tender Number:
DPWFS (T) 006/2025
Department:
Free State - Public Works
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
free state
Date Published:
2025-12-05
Closing Date:
2026-01-30 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Department of Public Works and Infrastructure; Ground Floor (Main Entrance Foyer) OR Tambo House (L - Bloemfontein - Bloemfontein - 9300
Special Conditions:
A compulsory briefing session/site visit/Information Session at Bothobapelo Primary School, Botshabelo Section A on 20 January 2025 @ 11:00Technical Contact Person: Mr Luciano Scott email: scottl@fsworks.gov.za Contact number: 071 383 1822
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Mr Mosiuoa Kolobe
Telephone number:
051-492-1750
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2026-01-20 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Bothobapelo Primary School, Botshabelo Section A.
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB