DPWFS (T) 002/2026

APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF INDOOR 11KV SWITCHGEAR AT FIDEL CASTRO PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT BUILDING IN BLOEMFONTEIN ON BEHALF OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.

Details:
Tender Number:
DPWFS (T) 002/2026
Department:
Free State - Public Works
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
free state
Date Published:
2026-04-02
Closing Date:
2026-05-04 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Bloemfontein - Bloemfontein - Bloemfontein - 9300
Special Conditions:
Technical contact details: Mr Tsietsi Mokoena Tel: 051 407 7833 email: mokoenatt@fsworks.gov.za
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Mr Mosiuoa Kolobe
Telephone number:
051-492-1750
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2026-04-16 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
23rd Floor Mokhali boardroom, Fidel Castro Building Bloemfontein
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB