DOE42KZNR086

NEW SCHOOL REPLACEMENT AT NHLALWANE PRIMARY SCHOOL, UGU DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE (EMIS NO: 500229733)

Details:
Tender Number:
DOE42KZNR086
Department:
Independent Development Trust
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
kwazulu-natal
Date Published:
2026-07-01
Closing Date:
2026-08-03 12:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
Nhlalwane Primary School - - Highflats - 3306
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Nondumiso Khumalo
Telephone number:
031-369-7400
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2026-07-10 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Nhlalwane Primary School, GPS Coordinates Latitude (S) -30.456856 ; Longitude (E) 30.079982
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB