DLRRD-CLEAN-SA-03 (2025/2026)

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR PSSC: FREE STATE OFFICE BLOEMFONTEIN, 136 SA EAGLE BUILDING FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS.

Details:
Tender Number:
DLRRD-CLEAN-SA-03 (2025/2026)
Department:
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
free state
Date Published:
2025-12-08
Closing Date:
2026-01-26 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
136 SA EAGLE BUILDING - BLOEMFONTEIN - BLOEMFONTEIN - 9300
Special Conditions:
NO ONLINE OR E-MAILED SUBMISSIONS WILL BE ACCEPTED. BID MUST BE DEPOSITED IN THE BOX AT THE STATED ADDRESS ON OR BEFORE THE DATE OF CLOSING.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
MS. PALESA NHLAPO
Telephone number:
073-433-6144
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB