DHET166

the appointment of a service provider to arrange travel and suitable accommodation on behalf of the Department of Higher Education and Training for a period of 36 months

Details:
Tender Number:
DHET166
Department:
Higher Education & Training
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
gauteng
Date Published:
2025-06-02
Closing Date:
2025-06-30 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
123 Fransis baard street - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0002
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
TENDERS
Telephone number:
012-000-0000
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-06-09 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Meeting ID: 329 301 762 951 5 Passcode: Nf9RA2Sh
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB