DBN25/09/06

Department of Justice: Scottburgh Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract.

Details:
Tender Number:
DBN25/09/06
Department:
Public Works
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
national
Date Published:
2025-09-05
Closing Date:
2025-09-29 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
90 Scott St & Airth St - Scottburgh - Scottburgh - 4180
Special Conditions:
Tender to be awarded to the acceptable highest points scoring bidder: Points will be allocated for:(a) Price and Preference points scoring system applicable is 80/20: according to preferential procurement regulation PPR 2022(b) A tenderer complies with specific goals for Preferential Procurement as stated on the tender document.Tenderer located (Local ,District, Municipality ,Metro or Province) where service is required. Tenderer being an EME or QSE which is at least 51% owned by Black people /Black women/people with Disability/Black Youth (proof to be submitted as detailed on the tender document : PA -04-(GS) Notice and Invitation to Bid.It is compulsory that bidders are registered on the Central Supplier Database (CSD) .
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Ms Jabu Ngcokana
Telephone number:
083-289-8156
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-09-15 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Department of Justice Scottburgh
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB