DBE212

CREATION OF A DATABASE FOR THE SERVICE PROVIDERS/CONSORTIUMS TO CONDUCT CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL TEACHER DEVELOPMENT NATIONALLY FROM 2026/27 TO 2028/29, RENEWABLE EVERY TWO YEARS.

Details:
Tender Number:
DBE212
Department:
Basic Education
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
gauteng
Date Published:
2026-05-13
Closing Date:
2026-08-28 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
222 Struben street - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001
Special Conditions:
Bidders who wish to attend the briefing session are advised to access the session using the link provided in the Tender document, specifically on the Notice (Page 3) and in the Terms of Reference (Page 6, Paragraph 6)
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Ms N Metula
Telephone number:
012-357-3134
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2026-05-21 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Microsoft Teams
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB