CPSC-B-095-2026

CPSC/B/095/2026 OUTSOURCING A CIDB GRADE 3ME OR HIGHER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF GAS WELDING SYSTEM EQUIPMENT AT REGIONAL WORKS TRAINING SCHOOL DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/LOG DIV/1923

Details:
Tender Number:
CPSC-B-095-2026
Department:
Defence
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
gauteng
Date Published:
2026-07-13
Closing Date:
2026-08-03 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
352 JR SAM STREET - ELANDSFONTEIN - PRETORIA - 0008
Special Conditions:
BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO ARRIVE ONE HOUR BEFORE THE OFFICIAL BRIEFING SESSION FOR ADMINISTRATION PURPOSE. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO CONFIRM THE ADDRESS 2 DAYS BEFORE THE OFFICAL BRIEFING TO AVOID LAST MINUTE CONFUSION. FOR ANY TECHNICAL ENQUIRIES BIDDERS ARE TO CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL V. LEKGOWE AT 012 355 0010/079 144 0088.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
CAPTAIN MMANTWA MMEKWA
Telephone number:
012-649-6642
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2026-07-22 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
REGIONAL WORKS TRAINING SCHOOL
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB