CITYTOCITY/S&O/001/08/2025

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER (S) FOR THE ACCOMMODATION OF DRIVERS` COUNTRY WIDE AT PRE-DETERMINED AREAS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS

Details:
Tender Number:
CITYTOCITY/S&O/001/08/2025
Department:
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
Tender Type:
Request for Proposal
Province:
national
Date Published:
2025-10-01
Closing Date:
2025-10-31 12:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
30 Wolmarans Street - Braamfontein - Johannesburg - 2001
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Asanda Sidali
Telephone number:
011-013-0136
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-10-09 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 391 389 512 810 6 Passcode: Rt3z89wx
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB