CI-GK-0175

THE INSTALLATION OF A GRID-TIED PV SOLAR PLANT FOR ADDO MAIN REST CAMP, ADDO ELEPHANT NATIONAL PARK

Details:
Tender Number:
CI-GK-0175
Department:
South African National Parks
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
eastern cape
Date Published:
2025-03-14
Closing Date:
2025-04-11 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
N/A
Special Conditions:
Contractor who has a CIDB contractor grading designation of 6 EP / 6 EB class of electrical or PV construction work or higher are eligible to tender.A compulsory clarification meeting with representatives of the Employer will take place at the Interpretive Centre of the Addo Main Rest Camp situated in the Addo Elephant National Park on 25 March 2025 at 11:00. [GPS Coordinates: S332638.76 E254444.96]Tender documents will ONLY be available at the compulsory site clarification meeting.The tender document is issued at a non-refundable fee of R300.00 CASH ONLY.The site and tender clarification meetings are COMPULSORY.Prospective tenderers who arrive later than 11h15 will not be allowed into the Clarification Meeting.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Garret Kobe
Telephone number:
012-426-5132
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB