ALEX RFP 01/2026 – RE -ADVERTISE

(RE-ADVERTISE) Alexkor RMC JV requests companies in the refinery and fuel supply industry with required expertise and capability to supply bulk fuel (Petrol 95 ULP & Diesel 0.005(50ppm) Sulphur) to Alexkor RMC JV Fuel Station in Alexander Bay and Muisvlak(10 kilometers north of Port Nolloth) for a three (3) year period. Maximum capacity per supply will be 69 000 Liters Petrol & 143 000 Liters Diesel, when required. On Average we are currently procuring approximately 60 000 Liters diesel(50ppm) and 20 000 Liters petrol(95ULP) respectively.

Details:
Tender Number:
ALEX RFP 01/2026 - RE -ADVERTISE
Department:
Alexkor Limited
Tender Type:
Request for Proposal
Province:
northern cape
Date Published:
2025-07-03
Closing Date:
2025-08-06 12:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
1 Orange Road - Alexander Bay - Alexander Bay - 8290
Special Conditions:
N/A
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Khwezi Finini
Telephone number:
027-831-8341
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2025-07-10 10:00:00
Briefing Venue:
ID: 326 591 258 398 3 Passcode: to6QR3Zh
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB