19/1/9/1/01TB(26)

CONSTRUCTION OF MARITE NEW POLICE STATION: MPUMALANGA PROVINCE

Details:
Tender Number:
19/1/9/1/01TB(26)
Department:
South African Police Service
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
mpumalanga
Date Published:
2026-06-25
Closing Date:
2026-08-13 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
117 Cresswell Road - Silverton - Pretoria - 0184
Special Conditions:
REQUIRED CIDB GRADING1. Bidders must have a CIDB grading of 8GB (General Building Works) or higher.2. Bidders must obtain a minimum functionality score of 60% and above will be considered and further evaluated in terms of price and preference points.3. Latecomers will not be allowed.Bid documents are not to be altered and electronically typed, but printed, filled in and submitted online via National Treasury E-Tender Portal Website. No manual or hand delivery responses will be accepted or considered by the SAPS. Only Bid responses received by the SAPS online via National Treasury E-Tender Portal Website will be considered. Bidders who submitted manual or hand delivery responses will be disqualified.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
CPAC Kola
Telephone number:
012-841-7551
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
Yes
Is it compulsory?
Yes
Briefing Date and Time:
2026-07-16 11:00:00
Briefing Venue:
Marite Community Hall, Marite, Mpumalanga. Direction Col Mogale 082 573 5934 or Rita 072 481 2526.
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB