08-2025/26

Service Provider to develop a wetland rehabilitation plan for Musina Nancefield wetland

Details:
Tender Number:
08-2025/26
Department:
Musina Local Municipality
Tender Type:
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province:
limpopo
Date Published:
2025-12-12
Closing Date:
2026-01-30 11:00:00
Place where goods, works or services are required:
21 Irwin Street Musina Civic Centre - Musina Civic Centre - Musina - 0900
Special Conditions:
1. Tender documents containing the Conditions of Tender will be available from the Cashier, Musina Civic Centre, 21 Irwin Street, as from Monday, 05 January 2026, upon a non-refundable fee of R885.29, during office hours (Monday to Friday from 8:00am to 15:00pm) OR can alternatively be downloaded for free from e-Tender Publication Portal (www.etenders.gov.za) or on Musina Municipality website (www.musina.gov.za)2. All Responsive Bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022.
Enquiries:
Contact Person:
Mrs Rendani Kutama
Telephone number:
076-062-2177
Briefing Session:
Is there a briefing session?:
NO
Is it compulsory?
NO
Briefing Date and Time:
N/A
Briefing Venue:
N/A
Tender Documents:

Send Us Your Tender

Tender Number*
Tender Description*
Tender Type*
Category*
Department*
Province*
Date Published*
Closing Date*
Place where goods, works or services are required*
Special Conditions
Contact Person*
Email*
Telephone number*
Is there a briefing session?*
Is it compulsory?*
Briefing Date and Time
Briefing Venue
Tender Documents*
Maximum file size: 20 MB